Privacy Policy

Are you curious about how Pecu Nino handles your personal information? You can read all about it in our privacy policy. We tell you which steps we take to guarantee your privacy, which rights you can exercise and how Pecu Nino guarantees you that the privacy policy is complied with.

By using our services, you accept that Pecu Nino collects and uses your personal information as explained below.

This privacy policy applies to Pecunino.com and all commercial relationships between Pecu Nino and those who visit our website or use our services, but also business partners, affiliated companies and prospects.

 

What information does Pecu Nino collect?

When you visit our website, some information is kept as standard, regardless of whether you actually complete a contact form. By clicking on our newsletters or visiting our website, anonymous data is automatically stored via cookies or other technologies. This way it is registered on which link in the newsletter you click, which web browser you use or via which channel you came to our website. This data is completely anonymous and does not allow Pecu Nino to identify you.

Data that we collect by default, regardless of whether you complete our contact form

  • Information about your activity on our website
  • Data about your surfing behavior across different websites
  • Internet browser and device type on which you visit our website

When you decide to fill in a contact form at Pecu Nino, we explicitly ask you to leave some information. This information is required to be able to contact you correctly. If you use the services of Pecu Nino, you automatically agree to the processing of your personal data. If you enter your request, this information, together with your IP address, will be registered in our system. This data is used to be able to contact you further and to keep you informed of our news through the newsletter.

Data that is processed when completing our contact form:

  • First and last name
  • Email
  • Address
  • Phone
  • Request specific data: these are data that are relevant to the category in which your question is placed. For example your professional activity, industry, etc.
  • Other personal data that you provide to us yourself, for example by telephone: number of employees, the name of your company, etc.

The data that Pecu Nino obtains through third parties or through commercial campaigns, social media, subscription to the newsletter, response to our emails or telephone calls are stored in accordance.

In addition, Pecu Nino also keeps records of companies that work with us. This data is collected by the information that the person concerned communicates with a contact request, such as company name, address, email address, mobile or telephone number, website and the sector in which they operate.

 

What does Pecu Nino do with your personal data?

For fillers of the contact form:

Your data will be processed in the data files of Pecu Nino after your explicit approval of our privacy policy. Pecu Nino only collects the data that is necessary to be able to offer a correct service.

 

For companies:

Your data is registered in the data files of Pecu Nino so that we can contact you to start a possible collaboration or for other marketing purposes. If an agreement is drawn up between us, your data will also be used for our customer and supplier administration.

 

Why does Pecu Nino collect your data and on what basis do we process it?

The purpose with which you process your dataLegal basis
Analyze the pages that you visit on Pecunino.com so that we can offer you a relevant service         Permission
Being able to send you commercial emails such as newsletters and offersPermission
To be able to contact you if necessary to offer our servicesAgreement

 

How long we keep your personal data

Pecu Nino does not store your personal data any longer than necessary for the purpose of being able to offer correct services.

 

We use the following retention periods for the following personal data:

  • First name, last name, gender, telephone number, email address and address:
  • The retention period is 21 days to indefinitely sufficient days to contact you regarding your question.

Sharing your personal data with third parties

Pecu Nino shares your personal data in strict confidentiality with various third parties if this is necessary to be able to offer you a correct service and to comply with a possible legal obligation.

Your data will not be shared, processed or sold to third parties who have no partnership with Pecu Nino or without your consent.

The partners with whom Pecu Nino cooperates are bound by the general terms and conditions, which state that they undertake to treat your personal data with care, in accordance with the General Personal Data Protection Act (AVG Act).

 

Pecu Nino remains responsible for the processing of your personal data. Pecu Nino also provides your personal information to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission.

You always have the right to:

  • View, modify or delete your data, as well as resisting the processing of your personal data or limiting the processing thereof.

This right of access, improvement, removal and restriction is free of charge and you can exercise by refusing cookies or by sending your request by email to privacy@pecunino.com Pecu Nino makes every effort to process your request as quickly as possible.

You can also unsubscribe from our newsletter at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link.

  • Be fully informed about the processing of your personal data as described in our privacy policy.
  • Request Pecu Nino to transfer your personal data to another service provider by sending your request by email to privacy@pecunino.com

Minors

Pecu Nino’s services are only accessible to minor users if they have received explicit permission from their legal representative.

 

To file a complaint

Pecu Nino treats your personal data with care and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes.

 

Pecu Nino tries to act at all times in accordance with the Belgian Privacy Act of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data and / or the EU Regulation of 2016/679 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data concerning the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC and the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG).

 

If you suspect that your personal data are not sufficiently secured or there are indications of abuse, you can report this by sending an email to privacy@pecunino.com.

 

Notwithstanding the precautionary measures taken and checks that take place, the transfer of data via the internet or electronic storage thereof is never 100% secure. Pecu Nino can therefore not offer a comprehensive guarantee on the security of your personal data.

 

Privacy policy update

This Privacy Policy was last amended on July 5, 2018. Pecu Nino is entitled to update the Privacy Policy at any time, stating the last change. It is therefore advisable to regularly consult this Privacy Policy in order to keep abreast of possible changes.

 

Cookie Policy

 

What are cookies and why does Pecu Nino use them?

A cookie serves to make your browsing experience on Pecu Nino.com more enjoyable. By using our website you agree to the placement of these cookies. It is a small text and number file that we store in your browser or on the hard drive of your computer when you visit the Pecu Nino website. This file is completely harmless and will not harm your device.

 

A cookie contains a unique code that allows you to recognize your browser type, operating system, geographic location, website visit and your personal preferences during your visit to Pecu Nino.com. These cookies do not allow us to identify you.

Cookies allow us to:

Optimize the use of our website:

  • Remember your preferences and settings
  • Make our promotion and marketing more efficient so that we can offer you better services.

As soon as you visit our website, the system automatically places cookies unless you have indicated that you refuse cookies in your browser settings.

 

The information collected on the basis of cookies is for internal use only and to improve our services. The information obtained is not shared or sold to third parties. All information is processed completely anonymously.

 

Which cookies does Pecu Nino use?

Direct cookies or first party cookies

Pecu Nino first and foremost uses first party cookies that collect information on Pecunino.com itself. These cookies are necessary to enable and improve your visit to our website.

 

These cookies can be subdivided into:

  • Necessary cookies:
  • These cookies are indispensable for the correct functioning of our website. They allow you to use the navigation, the loading time and the security of the website. If you refuse these cookies, it is possible that our website does not work properly.
  • Functional cookies:

These cookies ensure a personalized browsing experience. For example, they remember your language and place of residence.

  • Analytical cookies or performance cookies:

These cookies collect information about how you use our website. We analyze your user behavior to improve our website.

  • Session cookies:

These cookies remember which page of our website you visited so that we do not have to regard you as a new visitor every time you click through to a new page.

PHPSESSID (session cookies)

Type: necessary cookie

Lifetime: session

Purpose: this cookie allows communication between web server and browser and temporarily stores information from your surfing session. For example, it means that you don't have to completely fill in a form when you reload the page or make a mistake.

 

Cookies with form information (fill in contact form)

  • Name

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the name of the entry

  • First name

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the first name of the user

  • Street

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the street name of the filler

  • Zip

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the zip code of the user

  • Village

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the person's place of residence

  • Email

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the filler's email address

  • Phone

Type: functional cookie

Lifespan: 30 days

Purpose: to save the telephone number of the person who entered

 

Google Tag Manager

  • __utmb (Google Tag Manager)

Type: analytical cookie

Lifetime: 30 minutes

Purpose: determines new sessions and visits

  • __utmc (Google Tag Manager)

Type: analytical cookie

Lifetime: session

Purpose: cooperates with the __utmb cookie to identify new sessions of returning visitors

  • __utmt_UA-xxxxxx-x (Google Tag Manager)

Type: analytical cookie

Lifetime: 10 minutes

Aim: Delays the request speed and thus ensures that data collection on sites with high traffic is limited.

  • __utmz (Google Tag Manager)

Type: analytical cookie

Lifespan: 6 months

Purpose: identifies the source that led you to our website.

  • __utma (Google Tag Manager)

Type: analytical cookie

Lifespan: 2 years

Purpose: to distinguish unique users and sessions.

 

Third party and profiling cookies

Pecu Nino uses Google Analytics and Google Adwords, Bing advertising, Facebook advertising and affiliates. In order to collaborate with these parties, third party cookies or pixels must be placed on our website. These cookies make your browsing experience on our website more personal.

 

These services work by pieces of code that come from the third party websites. Cookies are placed through this code. Pecu Nino has no influence on these cookies and can in no way be held responsible for this. However, these cookies are just as harmless as the other cookies and allow us to send you more targeted commercial messages that match your interests and lifestyle.

 

Google

  • SSID, SID, SAPISID, APISID, HSID, SS, NID, SIDCC

Type: analytical and functional cookies

Lifetime: varies from the end of the session to 2 years after the session

Purpose: stores user preferences and information when they visit the pages on which Google Maps or YouTube are integrated.

  • NID, SID, APISID, 1P_Year

Type: marketing cookies

Lifetime: maximum 1 year

Purpose: To show customized ads on Google websites based on recent searches and previous interactions.

  • CONSENT, UULE, DV

Type: analytical and marketing cookies

Lifespan: is stored for a maximum of 2 years

Purpose: collects data for Google Analytics in order to compile an anonymous user profile and to measure whether advertisements are effective.

_ga

Type: analytical cookie

Lifespan: 2 years after session

Goal: anonymously measures how users use the website.

 

Facebook.com

  • datr, act, sb, presence, fr, wd, xs, c_user, dpr (Facebook.com)

Type: marketing cookies

Lifetime: session and are stored for a maximum of 2 years

Purpose: creates a user profile to display relevant ads on Facebook.

 

Remarketing cookies and other technologies

Facebook

  • Type: analytical and functional cookies

u, xs, s, presence, act, c_user, csm, p, fr, datr

Lifespan: 2 years after session

Purpose: Without this cookie you will miss personalized advertisements regarding our website, our services and products. If you no longer wish to receive these personalized advertisements, you can set this at "Your advertising preferences" on Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ads/preferences/?entry_product=ad_settings_screen

 

Google Analytics Remarketing

  • Type: analytical and marketing cookies

Lifespan: 2 years after session

Goal: With Google Analytics we measure how you use our website. We use this knowledge to help you choose the sector that suits you best. And to show you offers from relevant sectors or products that may be of interest to you. Without this cookie you will miss personalized advertisements regarding our website, our construction sectors, our services and products.

If you no longer wish to receive these personalized advertisements, you can set this by following the following step-by-step plan:

https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=en

 

Ask?

If you have any questions about our cookie policy, you can contact us by sending an email to privacy@pecunino.com

 

Latest update

This cookie policy was last amended on 5 July 2018. We aim to keep the list of cookies used up-to-date, but due to the non-static nature of the internet and external parties, it is possible that not all current cookies sites can be found in the overview. Pecu Nino reserves the right to change this cookie statement at any time.